Estimated Value: $590,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S9061 David Ct, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $652,000. S9061 David Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Hagel Marc A and Hagel Roxanne K
Bought by
Friederichs Kevin J and Friederichs Tricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friederichs Kevin J | $318,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $409,800 | $64,600 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $409,800 | $64,600 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $409,800 | $64,600 | $345,200 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $409,800 | $64,600 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $409,800 | $64,600 | $345,200 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $304,700 | $45,100 | $259,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map