Estimated Value: $545,000 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S9272 County Road I, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $669,333. S9272 County Road I is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $342,400 | $67,500 | $274,900 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $342,400 | $67,500 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $342,400 | $67,500 | $274,900 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $342,400 | $67,500 | $274,900 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $342,400 | $67,500 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $3,978 | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,300 | $48,600 | $219,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map