S928 Pine Rd Nelson, WI 54756
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at S928 Pine Rd, Nelson, WI 54756 and is currently estimated at $217,593. S928 Pine Rd is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School and Durand Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Heitman John E and Heitman Karleen K
Bought by
Rathbun Tyler M and Rathbun Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbun Tyler M | $8,000 | Durand Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $143,400 | $30,000 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $84,800 | $23,800 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $84,800 | $23,800 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $89,400 | $28,400 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $89,400 | $28,400 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $89,400 | $28,400 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | $1,215 | $72,800 | $16,000 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map