About This Home
Welcome to this spacious and refreshed townhome in Evans, CO! This two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath unit offers an additional finished space in the basement that could be used as a non-conforming guest room, office, at-home gym, or playroom! The efficient floorplan is designed for everyday living, with both conforming bedrooms & the washer/dryer located upstairs. Off street parking is included, and the unfinished section of the basement is an excellent space for additional storage.
Don’t wait, Apply Today!
Reduce your move-in costs! Ask a leasing agent about our Security Deposit Alternative.
Pet Policy: 2 small-medium dogs or cats allowed.
With or without an animal, all applicants are required to fill out a PetScreening profile online.
Utilities: Rent includes water/sewer/trash. Tenants responsible for gas/electric/cable/internet.
Cost Breakdown:
- Rental Rate: $1,750.00/mo.
- Resident Assurance Package: $35/mo.
- Total: $1,785.00/mo.
**Applicants have a right to provide RPM of the Rockies with a Portable Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes. If Applicant provides RPM of the Rockies with a PTSR, RPM of the Rockies is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for RPM of the Rockies to access or use the PTSR.**
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1998
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,785 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $1,835 | -4.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $1,930 | -- | -- |
- 1303 Darrell Rd Unit 1303
- 1325 Darrell Rd Unit 1325
- 1225 Pleasant Acres Dr
- 3202 Carson Ave
- 3125 11th Ave
- 3213 Valmont St
- 1732 30th Street Rd
- 2856 17th Ave Unit 207
- 3404 Belmont Ave
- 1401 U S 34
- 1720 32nd St Unit 25
- 1720 32nd St Unit 23
- 3407 Collins Ave
- 2820 17th Ave Unit 103
- 3130 19th Avenue Ct
- 3503 Belmont Ave
- 3402 Montrose St
- 3416 17th Ave
- 2604 14th Avenue Ct
- 2716 9th Ave
- 3006 Sunset Dr Unit 4
- 3023 Denver St Unit 5
- 3023 Denver St Unit 6
- 1709 31st Street Rd
- 3202 11th Ave
- 3006 Denver St Unit 2
- 1722 30th St
- 2949 State Farm Rd
- 2949 State Farm Rd Unit 7
- 1750 Greeley Mall
- 3625 Centennial Cir Unit 2
- 2547 14th Ave
- 2162 30th St
- 2008 26th Street Rd
- 2700 7th Ave Unit 2
- 2421 13th Ave
- 2432 16th Ave
- 1725 Rowan Ln
- 1751 Rowan Ln
- 2405 11th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.