SR1441 E S Rd Harrellsville, NC 27942
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at SR1441 E S Rd, Harrellsville, NC 27942 and is currently estimated at $174,500, approximately $363 per square foot. SR1441 E S Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Fiske Janice
Bought by
S & M Timber Products Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & M Timber Products Inc | $113,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $108,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $108,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $108,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $108,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $108,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $114,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $114,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $114,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map