116 Pendant Irvine, CA 92620
Woodbury and Stonegate NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to this detached 1,660 sf 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home in Stonegate! Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car direct access garage and back patio perfect for entertaining. The great room has a kitchen that is open to the dining and living areas and is equipped with a gas range, dishwasher, granite countertops, center island with seating, white shaker style cabinets, and a microwave provided for your cooking needs. Refrigerator, washer/dryer included, as well as a tankless water heater. The home also features stunning mountain views, a gas fireplace for cozy evenings, and is walking distance to the community pool and tot lot. Located conveniently near award-winning Irvine Unified schools as well as shopping, airport, restaurants, and so much more. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in Irvine! Available for move-in NOW!
ID: 025
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2012
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $4,900 | +1.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Rented | $4,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | For Rent | $4,850 | +56.7% | -- |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | Rented | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2014 09/27/14 | For Rent | $3,095 | -- | -- |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.