$130,000
$50K PRICE DROP

TBA Marion Oaks Blvd Ocala, FL 34473

Estimated payment $771/month

Total Views 1,091
0.37 Acre
$351,351 Price per Acre
16,117 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

High-Visibility B2 Commercial Lot on HWY 484
Location is everything—and this one delivers. Situated on a main road just steps from main entrance to Marion Oaks/HWY 484, this cleared B2 commercial lot offers prime exposure and easy access. Close to I-75, survey available, and surrounded by growth with a new Publix coming to HWY 484.

Listing Agent

Felcy Gonzalez

MARION OAKS REALTY & PROPERTY Brokerage Phone: 352-347-1066 License #3073094 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $810

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 159
  • Property is zoned B2

Utilities

  • Septic Needed

Community Details

  • Marion Oaks Un 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 248
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8001-0248-03

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$810

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 8.07
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-347-1066
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: B2
  • Parcel Number: 8001-0248-03
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 159
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 809.76
  • Tax Block: 248
  • Tax Book Number: O-001MARION
  • Tax Lot: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $140,000 -12.5% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $160,000 -11.1% --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $180,000 +28.6% --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $140,000 -6.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $149,000 +86.3% --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 Sold $80,000 -46.3% -- View Prior Sale
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $149,000 +65.7% --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Sale $89,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM717981

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.