Estimated Value: $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Tbd Boyance Rd, Erath, LA 70533 and is currently estimated at $114,000, approximately $123 per square foot. Tbd Boyance Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Dozier Elementary School, Erath Middle School, and Erath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Boyance Harridge and Boyance Fabian Matthias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyance Harridge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $901 | $769 | $132 |
| 2024 | $84 | $901 | $769 | $132 |
| 2023 | $72 | $756 | $646 | $110 |
| 2022 | $71 | $756 | $646 | $110 |
| 2021 | $71 | $756 | $646 | $110 |
| 2020 | $71 | $756 | $646 | $110 |
| 2019 | $143 | $1,522 | $1,422 | $100 |
| 2018 | $144 | $1,522 | $1,422 | $100 |
| 2017 | $250 | $2,654 | $1,110 | $1,544 |
| 2016 | $250 | $2,654 | $1,110 | $1,544 |
| 2015 | $242 | $2,550 | $1,080 | $1,470 |