TBD City Square Alford, FL 32420
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $308,878
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD City Square, Alford, FL 32420 and is currently estimated at $239,293, approximately $199 per square foot. TBD City Square is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
James-Strait Dana P
Bought by
James Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Caudill Crystal A and Caudill Deana M
Bought by
House Chelsea R and House Steven D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert Oneida J
Bought by
Gilbert Oneida J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
James-Strait Dana P
Bought by
Fitts Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
James Robert D
Bought by
James Robert D and James Strait Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
James Robert D
Bought by
Allums Donnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
James Robert D and James Michael T
Bought by
James Robert D and James Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
James Robert D and James Michael T
Bought by
Caudill Crystal A and Caudill Deana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
James Robert D
Bought by
James Robert D and James Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Rister Johnny W and Wuertz Helen Virginia
Bought by
James Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Rister Johnny W
Bought by
Rister Johnny W and Wuertz Helen Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael Thomas | $100 | Northwest Title Group | |
| House Chelsea R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| House Chelsea R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Oneida J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Oneida J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitts Linda C | $35,500 | Northwest Title Group | |
| Gilbert Oneida J | $82,500 | Northwest Title Group | |
| James Robert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Allums Donnie | $10,000 | H & S Title And Escrow Inc | |
| James Robert D | -- | Attorney | |
| Caudill Crystal A | $9,000 | Florida Land Title & Trust C | |
| James Robert D | -- | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| James Robert D | $52,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| Rister Johnny W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allums Donnie | $7,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudill Crystal A | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $231,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $237,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $230,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $189,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $92,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $90,924 | $6,885 | $84,039 |
| 2019 | $274 | $75,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $76,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $76,913 | $13,375 | $63,538 |
| 2016 | $271 | $77,420 | $13,375 | $64,045 |
| 2015 | $270 | $74,592 | $14,375 | $60,217 |
| 2014 | $256 | $71,353 | $11,660 | $59,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map