TBD Deerfield Rd Hill City, SD 57745
Estimated payment $1,791/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Views of Trees
- Creek or Stream
- Hill City High School Rated 9+
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
About This Lot
ENDLESS opportunity on this acreage! Envision a horse camp, camping sites, or a dream home? This may be the perfect spot for you! This beautiful 9.58-acre property is ideally located near Deerfield Lake and across the road from Forest Service land, offering privacy, scenic surroundings, and endless outdoor recreation opportunities. The lot features multiple usable building areas, surface water, and overhead power lines. Covenants are said to be expired —making it ready for your vision, whether you're planning a primary residence, cabin, or getaway retreat. A portion of the property is located within the 100-year floodplain (please refer to the attached plat for details); however, there remains ample space for building and development. The land is currently productive and has been used for hay, adding both character and value. Don’t miss this opportunity to create your dream in a truly special setting. Contact Dawn Fettig-Perhus at 605-391-5081 to schedule your private showing and take the first step toward making it yours.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,978
Lot Details
- 9.58 Acre Lot
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +58.3% | -- | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +80.9% | -- | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | $110,000 | +82.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | $60,400 | -47.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Price Changed | $114,440 | -5.8% | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $121,440 | +76.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 177664
- TBD Pine Mountain Ave
- Lot 13 Placer Place Unit Block 1, Lot 13
- TBD Gillette Prairie Rd
- 11321 Gillette Prairie Rd
- 23391 J Range Ct
- Lots 6 & 7 Mineral Ln Unit TBD Mineral Lane
- 23402 Mineral Ln
- Lot 6 & 7 Mineral Ln Unit TBD Mineral Lane
- 11687 W Paradise Dr
- 11710 E Paradise Dr
- 22734 S Rochford Rd
- 12099 Kaubisch Ranch Rd
- 22625 Other Unit 22625 N. Rochford Ro
- 11755 Rochford Rd
- 22625 N Rochford Rd
- 11520 Melchert Place
- 22308 N Rochford Rd
- 833 Major Lake Dr
- Blk 7 Lot 4 Other Unit TBD Lakewood Court
- Blk 6 Lot 8 Other Unit TBD Lakewood Court
- 208 W Mount Rushmore Rd
- 23839 S Rockerville Rd Unit Studio
- 13646 Twisted Pnes Trail
- 212 May St
- 334 Gwinn Ave
- 334 Gwinn Ave
- 334 Gwinn Ave
- 5 Kirk Rd
- 5 Kirk Rd
- 312 Grandview Dr Unit 1
- 7175 Dunsmore Rd
- 6817 Dunsmore Rd
- 4811 Cliff Dr
- 4404 Candlewood Place
- 3906 Jackson Blvd Unit 1
- 11350 Sturgis Rd
- 4208 W St Louis St
- 7277 Independence St
- 3741 Canyon Lake Dr
- 30 Jefferson St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.