$19,000
$6K PRICE DROP

TBD E Red Barrel Dr Yucca, AZ 86438

Estimated payment $151/month

Total Views 26,820
18.28 Acres
$1,039 Price per Acre
796,224 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 18.28 Acre Lot
  • Topock Elementary School Rated 10
  • Farm

About This Lot

Listing include adjacent parcel APN#122-05-021. Total taxes for both parcels is $84.76 for 2025. Mineral Rights convey with this Private corner of desert paradise. Beautiful night skies, sunsets and sunrises only offered in Arizona. Sale consists of 2 parcels. Property backs to BLM land. Elevation is at 2,500' in this area. Small portion of property in FEMA Flood Plain. Stagecoach Trails maintains the roads and Alamo Road is Mohave County Hwy 15 and is well maintained by the County & partially paved. Fishing is a ways down Alamo Road at Alamo Lake, hiking surrounds you and ATV roads abound. Affordable for nearly 20 acres. Area still qualifies for USDA 0% financing for qualified buyers.

Listing Agent

Terri Leahy Kline

London Bridge Realty Brokerage Phone: 928-916-1770 License #BR008058000 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 18.28 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 638' x 1248'
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • North Facing Home
  • 2 Lots in the community
  • Zoning described as M- AR Agricultural Res

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 285B & C / UNK

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

18.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: -40 to Yucca. Follow Alamo Road to Diamondback, follow to Red Barrel, turn right Property is on corner of Javelina and Red Barrel..
  • Property Sub Type: Agriculture
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 18.2788
  • Lot Size: 638' x 1248'
  • Road Surface Type: Unimproved
  • Subdivision Name: Stage Coach Trails
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Land
  • Attribution Contact: 928-916-1770
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, None, Residential Lot, Street Level
  • Waterfront Elevation: 2500
  • Direction Faces: North

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Electricity On Property: No
  • Sewer: Septic Needed, Needs Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 371.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Stagecoach Trails
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 796224.0
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Zoning Description: M- AR Agricultural Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 84.76
  • Tax Block: UNK
  • Tax Lot: 285B & C
  • Tax Tract: UNK

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $19,000 -9.5% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $21,000 -16.0% --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $25,000 +31.6% --
09/13/2025 09/13/25 Price Changed $19,000 -24.0% --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $25,000 -- --
Source: Momentum MLS

About the Listing Agent

Terri Leahy Kline

London Bridge Realty

(928) 218-5736

Section Image

Terri's Other Listings

  • Unk N Franconia, Yucca, AZ 86438

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre
    • Unk N Franconia
    • Yucca, AZ

    ACREAGE LIES ABOVE THE I40 AND JUST WEST OF FRANCONIA ROAD EXIT. ADJACENT 124.68 ACRES AND 214.24 ACRES TO THE WEST ARE OWNED BY WASTE MANAGEMENT. MOHAVE COUNTY HAS INDICATED THAT A ZONING CHANGE PERMIT COULD BE SUBMITTED TO CHANGE THE ZONING FROM RA TO SOMETHING MORE SUITABLE TO THE ADJACENT USAGE. BUYER TO SATIFY SELF AS TO THE ABILITY TO OBTAIN UTILITIES, FLOOD PLAIN AND ANY OTHER INFORMATION

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

    Section Image
  • I40 @ Franconia, Yucca, AZ 86438

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $12,245 per Acre
    • I40 @ Franconia
    • Yucca, AZ

    ACREAGE LIES ABOVE THE I40 AND JUST EAST OF FRANCONIA ROAD EXIT. MOHAVE COUNTY HAS INDICATED THAT A ZONING CHANGE PERMIT COULD BE SUBMITTED TO CHANGE THE ZONING FROM RA TO SOMETHING MORE SUITABLE TO THE AREA USAGE. BUYER TO SATIFY SELF AS TO THE ABILITY TO OBTAIN UTILITIES, FLOOD PLAIN AND ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING THE USAGE OF THE PARCEL. TRANSFER OF PROPERTY IS SUBJECT TO PROBATE.

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

    Section Image
  • UNK Bighorn Dr, Yucca, AZ 86438

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre
    • UNK Bighorn Dr
    • Yucca, AZ

    APROXIMATELY 17.5 MILES DOWN ALAMO ROAD THE PARCEL IS AT THE CORNER OF ALAMO ROAD AND E BIG HORN DRIVE ON THE RIGHT. PARCEL GOES APPROXIMATELY 1320' TO THE WEST AND SOUTH IN BASICALLY A SQUARE. SIGN IS ON THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF THE PARCAL AND HAS A QR CODE ON IT FOR DETAILS.

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

    Section Image
  • UNK E Highland Rd, Wikieup, AZ 85360

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 637.97 Acres
    • $1,724 per Acre
    • UNK E Highland Rd
    • Wikieup, AZ

    A WHOLE SECTION OF LAND TO YOURSELF. 640 ACRES. HORSES, CATTLE AND OTHER ANIMALS ALLOWED. NO HOA. ONLY STATE AND COUNTY RESTRICTIONS APPLY. BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY WITH THE BIG SANDY ON THE EAST SIDE. BEAUTIFUL VIEWS FROM ALL AREAS WITH LARGE, MATURE SAGUARO CACTUS ON PROPERTY. PARCELS ARE SEPARATE TAX #S BUT MUST BE SOLD TOGETHER. EASY ACCESS FROM THE AZ STATE HWY 93 TO THE EAST OR MOHAVE COUNTY RTE

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

    Section Image
  • 1150 Price Dr, Meadview, AZ 86444

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 0.48 Acre
    • $28,125 per Acre
    • 1150 Price Dr
    • Meadview, AZ

    Beautiful lot located in Meadview, close to facilities and shopping, power, water & paved.

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

    Section Image
  • 1280 Mohave Dr Unit 13, Bullhead City, AZ 86442

    $127,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • 1280 Mohave Dr
    • Unit 13
    • Bullhead City, AZ

    RECENTLY UPDATED THIS UNIT SHOWS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP! NEW CARPET IN BEDROOMS. CERAMIC TILE IN LIVING, DINING ROOM AND KITCHEN. INTERIOR COMPLETELY FRESHLY PAINTED 3/18/25. ALL FLOORS PROFESSIONALLY CLEANED, SANITIZED AND SEALED 3/17/2025. NEW WATER SOFTNER INSTALLED 3/16/2-25. HEAT PUMP/AC PUT IN 2018. EASY TO SHOW. NICE, QUIET COMPLEX. GROUND FLOOR, CORNER UNIT WITH NO COMMON WALLS WITH OTHER

    Terri Leahy Kline London Bridge Realty

  • UNK Way Unit 5, Kingman, AZ 86401

    $46,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025