Tbd Fm 1002 Big Sandy, TX 75755
Estimated payment $3,161/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Pond
- Pasture
- Hilly Lot
- 1 Stock Tank or Pond
About This Lot
Discover the beauty and potential of this stunning 51.26 acre tract off of FM 1002 in Big Sandy, Texas. This exceptional piece of property offers rolling pasture land that is perfect for cattle, horses, or future home sites. The land is fully fenced with barbed wire that is is great condition. A large pond sits at the back of the property that holds water year around, providing a consistent water source. Don't miss this opportunity.
- Few Trees
- Current uses include agriculture, hunting/fishing
- Potential uses include agriculture, exotics, feed lot, grazing, hunting/fishing, poultry, sheep/goats, for development, homestead, orchard
Outdoor Features
- Pond
- Creek On Lot
- Wildlife includes whitetail deer, ducks, doves, waterfowls
Farming
- 1 Stock Tank or Pond
- Pasture
- Fenced For Cattle
- Fenced For Horses
Utilities
- Co-Op Water
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -2.7% | -- |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $512,600 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Scott Nolan, an eighth-generation East Texan, is Owner and Broker of Nolan Properties. He holds the elite Accredited Land Consultant (ALC) designation, earned by fewer than 1% of Realtors nationwide. With over 35 years leading a commercial and industrial contracting company, Scott brings unmatched knowledge of East Texas land, real estate, and development. He also operates Nolan Herefords, a registered ranch producing award-winning cattle. A licensed auctioneer, avid hunter, and fisherman,
Scott's Other Listings
- 7626 Fm 1002 S
- Catalpa Rd
- TBD Chestnut Rd
- 0 Farm To Market 1002
- TBD Farm To Market 1002
- Lot 2 County Road 3689
- Lot 3 County Road 3689
- Lot 5 County Road 3689
- Lot 4 County Road 3689
- 6225 Fm 1002 S
- 141 Birch Rd
- 1936 Silver Maple Rd
- 971 Bamboo Rd
- TBD Sycamore Rd E Side
- TBD Private Road 7907
- 177 County Road 3689
- 3020 Fm 2659
- TBD 15 ACRES Fm 1795 Side 2
- TBD 15 ACRES
- 315 County Road 3660
- 117 Little Acorn Cove
- 600 Davis Cir
- 132 Lindsey Rd Unit 2
- 299 Francis St
- 2870 Fm 2659
- 2166 Fm852
- 0000 Fm 2685 Unit LOT 3
- 509 Clark St
- 30 N Trinity St
- 212 W Tyler St
- 523-525 North St Unit 525 North St
- 213 Lafayette Blvd
- 108 N Lee Dr
- 1511 Shell Camp Rd
- 17756 Fm 1252 W
- 3953 Tx-154
- 12277 State Highway 155 N
- 13554 Fm 14
- 12847 Fm 2710
- 11571 19th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.