TBD Fm 1801 Mineola, TX 75773
Estimated payment $3,222/month
About This Lot
On the corner lot of a busy intersection of loop HWY 564 & FM 1801, this spot gives you high visibility for building a commercial business. You'll find this 4.42-acre property only 1.5 miles north of HWY 80 which provides a prime location near a main traffic thoroughfare. In a fast-growing area, you can capitalize ahead of future development. An amazing opportunity to own land as the city grows and new businesses come to the loop, giving your investment (or business) an ideal position.
Listing Agent
Realty Texas LLC Brokerage Phone: 800-660-1022 License #0699557 Listed on: 09/14/2023
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,325
Lot Details
- 4.42 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Few Trees
- Zoning described as Outside of City Limits
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R14509
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | +180.3% | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $205,103 | -14.4% | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $239,536 | -4.7% | -- | |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $251,447 | -6.7% | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $269,478 | +1.2% | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $266,238 | -6.4% | -- | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $284,449 | -50.5% | -- | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | -- |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20443933
- 0000 Private Road 6662
- TBD 9.91 Acres Private Road 6662
- 569 Private Road 6662
- 581 Private Road 6665
- 717 Private Road 6665
- 913 Private Road 6665
- 224 County Road 2766
- 134 County Road 2749
- 140 Cr 2766
- 256 County Road 2749
- 256 Cr 2749
- 400 County Road 2775
- TBD County Road 2790
- 554 County Road 2745
- 574 County Road 2745
- 564 County Road 2745
- 293 County Road 2768
- TBD County Road 2650
- TBD County Road 2798
- 1543 County Road 2700
- 515 Giraud St
- 233 Blue Bird Ln
- 167 Blue Bird Ln
- 200 Blue Bird Ln
- 806 S Newsom St
- 516 N Johnson St
- 14235 County Rd 452
- 1810 N Pacific St Unit 204
- 109 Maxine St
- 22404 Matins Ln
- 16390 County Road 452
- 19970 County Rd 4118
- 12847 Fm 2710
- 14560 Tucker St N
- 14560 Tucker St N
- 117 Legends Ct
- 75 Miranda Lambert Way
- 75 Miranda Lambert Way Unit The Cannery - R5
- 15307 Fm 16 W
- 18051 Loring Ln Unit 18051 Loring Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.