TBD Fm 963 Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated payment $1,236/month
About This Lot
Enjoy the peace and space of country living on this 2.35 acre parcel with 1200 square foot metal building with roll up door. There is plenty of room to build your dream home to your specifications. The property is close to HEB but feels "country". There is a house next door with an additional 1.65 acres. Property is listed multiple ways with the house, metal building, and entire 4 acres combined and split different ways. With a reasonable asking price, this property presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers to have the shop right away and be able to build when ready. This one is not to be missed!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Additional Features
- 2.35 Acre Lot
- No Utilities
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 051893
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $300,500 | +26.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $238,500 | -24.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $315,500 | +61.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -23.1% | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $253,500 | -9.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $278,500 | +142.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2019 08/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | For Sale | $114,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | Price Changed | $114,995 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | For Sale | $119,995 | -- | -- |
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: HLM174703
- Tract 3 Cr 207
- Tract 4 Cr 207
- Tract 6 Cr 207
- 351 County Road 207
- Tract 1 Cr 207
- 000 John Deere Rd
- Lot 7 Cr 207
- Lot 2 Cr 207
- Lot 3 Cr 207
- Lot 5 Cr 207
- Lot 8 Cr 207
- Lot 1 Cr 207
- Lot 4 Cr 207
- 0 Cr 207 Unit 557059
- 173 Jayhawk Ct
- 113 Jayhawk Ct
- Tract 7 County Road 207
- TBD County Road 207
- 0 County Road 207
- TBD County Road 963 E
- 8256 S US Highway 183
- 520 West St
- 440 Tx-29
- 136 Caliza Dr
- 108 Live Oak Cir
- 520 W Fm 243
- 4819 Us-281
- 412 Heritage Groves Rd
- 2736 E State Highway 29
- 102 Cailin Ct
- 813 Northington St Unit A
- 208 N Vandeveer St Unit 4
- 201 N Vandeveer St
- 111 Hillview Ln
- 601 Co Rd 340a
- 160 Private Road 4352 Unit B
- 1710 County Road 4330 Unit B
- 199 Apache Springs Rd
- 102 Camm Lary Cir
- 117 Idle Spur
Ask me questions while you tour the home.