$500,000

TBD Highway 9 Bypass Loris, SC 29569

Estimated payment $3,169/month

Total Views 598
17.04 Acres
$29,343 Price per Acre
742,262 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Prime development opportunity located on Highway 9 Business East in Loris, just minutes from Little River and North Myrtle Beach. This expansive 17+ acre parcel offers approximately 850 +/- feet of road frontage, providing excellent visibility and access. Zoned CFA/FA, the property allows for a wide range of potential uses, making it ideal for a custom home, establish a private farm or homestead, or pursue commercial, agricultural, or mixed-use development. Endless possibilities await in this rapidly growing area.

Listing Agent

Jimmy Lee

Sansbury Butler Properties License #120138 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 17.04 Acre Lot

Lot Details

17.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Class: Land
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Lvt Date: 04/14/2026
  • Estimated Lot Size: 10-25 Acres
  • Residence: Land Only
  • Road Access: State Road
  • Road Surface: Blacktop
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 17.04

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Daisy Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Loris High School
  • Middle School: Loris Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $500,000 +28.2% --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Sold $390,000 +310.5% -- View Prior Sale
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Off Market $95,000 -- --
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Sold $95,000 -80.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Sale $475,000 +295.8% --
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Price Changed $120,000 -40.0% --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 For Sale $200,000 +733.3% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Sold $24,000 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $25,000 -16.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Price Changed $29,900 +20.1% --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Sale $24,900 -15.6% --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Price Changed $29,500 +1.7% --
11/29/2019 11/29/19 Price Changed $29,000 -0.7% --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Price Changed $29,200 -1.0% --
10/26/2019 10/26/19 Price Changed $29,500 -1.3% --
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Price Changed $29,900 -5.1% --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $31,500 -1.6% --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Price Changed $32,000 -0.6% --
04/07/2019 04/07/19 Price Changed $32,200 -0.9% --
03/30/2019 03/30/19 Price Changed $32,500 -3.0% --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Price Changed $33,500 -1.2% --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 Price Changed $33,900 -1.7% --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 Price Changed $34,500 -1.1% --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Price Changed $34,900 -1.7% --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Price Changed $35,499 -2.7% --
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Price Changed $36,500 -5.2% --
08/26/2018 08/26/18 Price Changed $38,500 -1.0% --
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Price Changed $38,900 -0.3% --
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Price Changed $39,000 -7.1% --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $42,000 -1.2% --
06/24/2018 06/24/18 Price Changed $42,500 -3.4% --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Price Changed $44,000 -2.0% --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Price Changed $44,900 -0.2% --
05/10/2018 05/10/18 Sold $45,000 -9.8% -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $49,900 +112.3% --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $23,500 -40.7% -- View Prior Sale
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 For Sale $39,650 -31.6% --
04/19/2015 04/19/15 For Sale $58,000 +132.0% --
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Sold $25,000 -12.3% -- View Prior Sale
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $28,500 -93.7% --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $450,000 -66.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/09/2014 01/09/14 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 For Sale $1,340,280 -- --
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2609574

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.