NOT LISTED FOR SALE

TBD Manfred Rd Caddo Gap, AR 71935

58 Acres
-- Price per Acre
2,526,480 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2024

Last sale price $230,000

266 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 58 Acre Lot
  • Near a National Forest
  • Wooded Lot
  • Creek or Stream View
  • Creek On Lot
  • Hunting

About This Lot

As of May 2024

MOUNTAIN VIEWS, NATIONAL FOREST BOUNDARY, CREEK, MULTIPLE BUILDING SITES, ELECTRIC AVAILABLE!!! 58+ Acres of Seclusion but close to town. National Forest Boundaries on the South end. Nice Creek running through the property into the Caddo River. Several tall peaks to build on and have fantastic views of the mountain range. Recently Forestry Mulched to create open ground for planting food plots or pasture for your hobby farm. Property has one established entrance so your privacy is easily maintained. Several places to create some large ponds if you desire. Wildlife especially Deer call this place home. Endless Outdoor Opportunities!!! Interactive map available upon request. 26.5 miles to Wolf Pen Gap East Trailhead. 15 Miles to Albert Pike Recreation Area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claude Alston

SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate Listed on: 08/01/2023

SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $117

Lot Details

  • 58 Acre Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$117

Lot Details

58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Mobiles Allowed
  • Class: Vacant Land
  • LVT Date: 08/01/2023
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Acreage
  • Sold Price Per Acre: 3965.52
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: County Road
  • Waterfront: Creek

Utilities

  • Utilities: Well-Not Drilled, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 58
  • Estimated Lot Size: 2526480
  • Lot: Sloped, Level, Rural Property, Creek, Wooded, Cleared, Not In Subdivision, Fenced, National Forest Bndaries, Mountain View, Hunting/Recreation
  • Farm Ranch Features: Livestock Allowed
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 117
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Sold $230,000 -9.8% --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Sale $260,000 +13.0% --
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Off Market $230,000 -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $260,000 -6.8% --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $279,000 -7.0% --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $300,000 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 23023592

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.