$49,900

TBD NE 105th Ave Bronson, FL 32621

Estimated payment $285/month

1.25 Acres
$39,920 Price per Acre
54,450 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.25 acre cleared lot in Bronson! Situated on a paved road in desirable University Estates of Levy County, this property is ready for your site built home, manufactured home, or barndominium. Enjoy the benefits of lower county taxes and utilities while still having plenty of space to spread out and create your ideal country retreat. Conveniently located just a short drive from Gainesville, you’ll have quick access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities while still enjoying the peaceful, quiet surroundings of rural living. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, this versatile parcel offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility.

Listing Agent

Carissa Clayton

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-240-0600 License #3048545 Listed on: 05/16/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $228

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 165x300

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03278-075-00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$228

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: NE
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow City: Gainesville
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: NW 43rd Street
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.92
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-240-0600
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12075C0205F

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby, Other
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well Required

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RR
  • Parcel Number: 03278-075-00
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Dimensions: 165x300
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 228

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $49,900 +42.6% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $35,000 +17.1% -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $29,900 -25.1% -- View Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $39,900 -6.1% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $42,500 0.0% --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $42,500 -5.6% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $45,000 +50.0% --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Sold $30,000 -25.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $40,000 -4.8% --
07/19/2025 07/19/25 For Sale $42,000 +40.5% --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $29,900 +498.0% --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $5,000 -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Sold $5,000 -9.1% -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 For Sale $5,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC540386

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.