tbd NW 172nd Place Reddick, FL 32686
Estimated payment $629/month
About This Lot
PRICE JUST REDUCED TO 109,500K!! QUIET AND SERENE SETTING OF 3 ACRES on a secluded county road. Has a quaint little cabin on it!... No septic or well, however if you have animals it could be used as a tack room, or storage, or if you wanted to put some work into it you could have a cute little hide away, man cave etc. LOCATED NEAR WEC (World Equestrian Center) in Ocala as well as HITS (Horses IN The Sun) near Williston, FL. Lots of big pines and oaks on the lot. Close to Ocala, Williston and Gainesville. No HOA and a great place to raise a family. Build your dream home or place a manufactured home, your choice. Plant a garden, raise chickens and have fresh eggs daily, goats, horses or cows. Not far from I-75. Don't miss out on this beautiful piece of land!
Listing Agent
HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-528-4400 License #3515739 Listed on: 08/05/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $544
Lot Details
- 3 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 202x676
- Dirt Road
- Property is zoned A1
Utilities
- Well Required
- Septic Needed
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Merri Oaks North 04 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 0583-004-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $109,500 | -0.5% | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -8.3% | -- |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $120,000 | +2.6% | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -4.1% | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $122,000 | -6.2% | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM706814
- 17748 N Highway 329
- 16638 N Highway 329
- 16555 N Highway 329
- 9625 W Highway 318
- Irvine Acres #3 (10a W Highway 318
- 9400 NW 160th St
- 55ac W Highway 318
- TBD NW 88th Avenue Rd
- 8465 NW 186th St
- 10750 NW 190th St
- TBD N Hwy 329
- 19040 NW 88th Avenue Rd
- 9209 W Highway 316
- 9481 W Highway 316
- Tbd Hwy 229
- 9001 W Highway 316
- 62ac NW 193rd St
- 84ac NW 193rd St
- 11760 NW 170th St
- DR #8 (10ac) NW 193rd St
- 15455 NW 100th Avenue Rd
- 15455 NW 100th Avenue Rd Unit Building #3
- 6741 NW 193rd St
- 20925 NW 100th Avenue Rd
- 6425 NW 202nd Place
- 5601 Ave H Unit 2265-2
- 5601 Avenue H Unit 2
- 16201 NW 162nd Terrace
- 12599 NW 38th Ave
- 112 NE 1st St
- 208 NE 7th Place Unit A
- 211 NW Highway 441
- 9290 NW 125th Ave
- 5227 NW 46th Lane Rd
- 5237 NW 48th Place
- 5293 NW 48th Place
- 5254 NW 43rd Lane Rd
- 15305 NW 112th Place Rd
- 305 SE 5th Terrace
- 6975 NW Highway 225a
Ask me questions while you tour the home.