Estimated payment $118/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Views
- Livestock Allowed
About This Lot
This nice 0.78+/- acre lot on a paved road located in the Hebron community would be a great place for you to build your custom, modular or double wide home! Public water is available and only minutes from the New River Trail, Galax Hospital, and shopping, come take a look and enjoy the peaceful setting here in the Blue Ridge Mountains!
Listing Agent
Primm Real Estate Firm, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2767282596 License #0225230814 Listed on: 11/08/2023
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $118
Lot Details
- 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 9
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Sale | $19,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Off Market | $19,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $19,900 | -66.8% | -- | |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Sold | $60,000 | -7.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $64,900 | +30.1% | -- | |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Sold | $49,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | For Sale | $49,900 | -23.2% | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Sold | $65,000 | -5.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Southwest Virginia Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 91811
- 99 Moore Ln
- 114 Frazier Rd
- 120 Sherry Ln
- 100 1st Ave
- 0 Fries Road Foxfire Ln Unit 94432
- 107 Leonard Ln
- 44 Waterwheel Rd
- 224 Waugh Dr
- 105 5th Ave
- 211 W Webster St
- 201 W Webster St
- 305 W Washington St
- 115 Carriage Dr
- 103 E Virginia St
- 508 W Stuart Dr
- 110 Carriage Dr
- 108 Carriage Dr
- 606 W Oldtown St
- TBD Fries Rd Foxfire
- TBD Fries Rd
- 450 Rhododendron Ln
- 1299 N Franklin Rd
- 282 Blue Sky Dr Unit 1
- 152 Edenwood Ln
- 120 W Marshall St Unit 2
- 860 Church St
- 1615 W Main St Unit 1615 West Main St.
- 1380 Old Stage Rd
- 210 E Withers Rd
- 221 Mayberry Ave
- 134 Northwood Dr Unit 134
- 148 Churchill Ln
- 234 Hylton St
- 765 N 8th St
- 290 E Reservoir St Unit 1
- 290 W Ridge St
- 338 Linville Rd
- 890 N 10th St
- 335 Willow St
- 619 Creed St Unit E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.