Estimated payment $564/month
Total Views
11,557
0.23
Acres
$386,957
Price per Acre
10,019
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
This southwest-facing hillside four-lot property overlooking the Dolores River is perfect for your mountain getaway. Enjoy stunning views of the changing aspens on the mountains above while listening to the soothing sounds of the river. With easy access to both the backcountry and Rico's Main Street, and Telluride less than 45 minutes away, you can experience the best that southwestern Colorado has to offer. Wetland and geotechnical surveys, as well as septic plans, have already been completed for your convenience and are included with the purchase!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Schools
- Rico K-8 Elementary And Middle School
- Dove Creek 7-12 High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $5,000
- Assessor Parcel Number 504736207017
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -8.7% | -- | |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Price Changed | $97,500 | -7.1% | -- | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $110,000 | -98.6% | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Sold | $7,789,350 | -22.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | For Sale | $10,000,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 815112