Estimated payment $1,109/month
About This Lot
Your chance to build your dream home in the beautiful Legendary Trails of Ocala. .77 acres of cleared land, expansive corner lot, great neighbors and an outstanding location is yours. Don't wait.
Listing Agent
WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 352-624-9300 License #3411004 Listed on: 11/11/2025
Co-Listing Agent
WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 352-624-9300 License #3493209
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,321
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 153x218
- Property is zoned RE
HOA Fees
- $95 Monthly HOA Fees
Utilities
- Septic Needed
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / J
- Assessor Parcel Number 3651-010-004
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $174,500 | +12.6% | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | $155,000 | -17.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $187,500 | -10.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $209,900 | +47.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $142,000 | -3.7% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM712968
- 2404 SE 79th St
- 7834 SE 22nd Terrace
- 7684 SE 23rd Terrace
- 7830 SE 25th Ave
- 7670 SE 22nd Ave
- 2535 SE 77th St
- TBD SE 24th Terrace
- 2380 SE 73rd Loop
- 2821 SE 80th St
- 7086 SE 12th Cir
- 7122 SE 12th Cir
- 6915 SE 23rd Ave
- 6937 SE 23rd Ave
- 6943 SE 12th Cir
- 6889 SE 23rd Ave
- 8064 SE 15th Ct
- 8280 SE 15th Ct
- 1570 SE 73rd Place
- 1555 SE 73rd Place
- 4555 S Pine Ave
- 3851 SE 66th Place
- 8096 Juniper Rd Unit 1
- 8160 Juniper Rd Unit 1
- 8260 Juniper Rd Unit C
- 4130 SE 61st Place
- 8532 Juniper Rd Unit 4
- 8532 Juniper Rd
- 72 Juniper Loop Unit 4
- 28 Juniper Dr
- 4440 SE 62nd St
- 4861 SE 31st Terrace
- 57 Juniper Pass Unit 4
- 47 Juniper Pass Unit 1
- 1234 St
- 46 Juniper Pass Unit 4
- 1308 SE 43rd Rd
- 41 Juniper Pass
- 15 Juniper Pass Ln
- 31 Walnut Run Ct Unit 2
- 31 Walnut Run Ct Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.