$70,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

Tbd Snaffle Bit Ln Bristol, VA 24202

1.54 Acres
$45,455 Price per Acre
67,082 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

12% Below List Price

93 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

Flat, cleared lot in Country Walk Estates. This small community features beautiful custom built homes and oversized lots, underground utilities, and no HOA. Located in the county offering privacy, mountain views, and peaceful living, yet just minutes to downtown Bristol and historic Abingdon. Shopping, dining, hospitals, and the Hard Rock Casino are just a 15 minute drive or less. Build your home here and enjoy life in the beautiful mountains of Southwest VA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Davenport

Davenport Brothers Real Estate Listed on: 01/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cody Davenport

Davenport Brothers Real Estate Listed on: 01/10/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.54 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned A1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120 7 B 27

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: I-81 North, Take Exit 7, Turn Left and stay straight on Clear Creek Road, Left on Pairgin, Left on Reedy Creek Road, Left on Spur Strap Road, Left on Snaffle Bit Lane, lot is on the right, see sign.
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Subdivision Name: Country Walk II
  • Location Tax Legal Info Parcel ID: 120 7 B 27
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 1.54
  • General Property Description Zoning2: A1
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Valley Institute
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Wallace
  • General Property Description High School3: John S. Battle
  • General Property Description HOA YN: No
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Water At Road2: Yes
  • Sewer None16: Yes
  • Remarks Misc:Public Remarks5: Flat, cleared lot in Country Walk Estates. This small community features beautiful custom built homes and oversized lots, underground utilities, and no HOA. Located in the county offering privacy, mountain views, and peaceful living, yet just minutes to downtown Bristol and historic Abingdon. Shopping, dining, hospitals, and the Hard Rock Casino are just a 15 minute drive or less. Build your home here and enjoy life in the beautiful mountains of Southwest VA.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.54

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A1
  • Lot Dimensions: See acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 67082.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 120 7 B 27
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $70,000 +40.3% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $49,900 -33.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $75,000 +50.3% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $49,900 -37.5% --
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $79,900 +77.6% --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $45,000 -13.5% -- View Prior Sale
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $52,000 -1.9% --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $53,000 -- --

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9989982

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.