TBD Valley View Dr Lenore, ID 83541
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $625,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at TBD Valley View Dr, Lenore, ID 83541 and is currently estimated at $439,797, approximately $429 per square foot. TBD Valley View Dr is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Cavendish-Teakean Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Musselman Dan L and Dan Musselman Living Trust
Bought by
Brown Steven K and Brown Bobbijo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Musselman Jerald S
Bought by
Musselman Dan L and Dan Musselman Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steven K | -- | Clearwater County Land Title | |
| Musselman Dan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $298,341 | $72,341 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $485 | $300,269 | $72,379 | $227,890 |
| 2023 | $477 | $68,611 | $68,611 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $61,094 | $61,094 | $0 |
| 2021 | $211 | $19,809 | $19,809 | $0 |
| 2020 | $460 | $44,495 | $44,495 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $44,218 | $44,218 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map