NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Tbd Wayne Laws Rd Butler, TN 37640

2.67 Acres
-- Price per Acre
116,305 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2022

Last sale price $25,000

50 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2022

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Look at the view! If you'd love to live off the grid or want a place to camp on the weekends in order to hit the recharge button, this is the place! 2.67 Acres on top of the ridge with beautiful mountain view of 3 ridge lines. Within mixtures to the crystal clear Lake Watagua. Great hunting on property and privacy. Nearest neighbor is almost a mile. Water at MAIN road, electricity is half way up mountain, you would just have to pay to get it the rest of the way. Camper conveys with the property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Slivka

KW Johnson City License #364564 Listed on: 05/09/2022

KW Johnson City

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Slivka

KW Johnson City License #364564 Listed on: 05/09/2022

KW Johnson City

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 2.67 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091 002.00

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

2.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: from little dry run road, turn on to Wayne Laws Road, continue until you come to the parcel
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info Parcel ID: 091 002.00
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 2.67
  • General Property Description Zoning2: residential
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Doe
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Johnson Co
  • General Property Description High School3: Johnson Co
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Water At Road2: Yes
  • Sewer None16: Yes
  • Property Condition Average: Yes
  • Lot Features Steep Slope2: Yes
  • Road Access Private Road: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Steep Slope, See Remarks
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Acres: 2.67
  • Lot Features:Secluded: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, See Remarks

• Lot Dimensions: see acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 116305.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 091 002.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Sold $25,000 -16.6% --
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $29,990 -3.9% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $31,200 +41.8% -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $22,000 +587.5% --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Sold $3,200 -62.4% -- View Prior Sale
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $8,500 -- --

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9935862

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.