TBD Winter St Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated payment $212/month
Highlights
- Seasonal View
- No HOA
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- High Speed Internet
About This Lot
If you’re ready to turn your dream of building the perfect home into reality, look no further—this property has it all. Just under a mile from all local amenities and boasting breathtaking potential views, it’s an unrivaled opportunity. Nestled on Mount Jefferson's enchanting Jefferson side, you’ll enjoy an abundance of wildlife right at your doorstep. Wild Acres features a picturesque country drive, captivating in every season. Experience the ideal combination of convenient access and the serene beauty of mountain living—this is the place you’ve been waiting for! If you are looking for a larger property, I also have the adjoining lot available. Together, both lots offer over 2 acres. Please note that the other listing is from a different seller.
Listing Agent
Ashe County Realty Brokerage Phone: (336) 846-4008 Listed on: 08/01/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $123
Lot Details
- 1.05 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 30
- Assessor Parcel Number 092977865227
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $37,900 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $39,900 | +22.8% | -- | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $32,500 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Price Changed | $32,500 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 01/08/2024 01/08/24 | For Sale | $35,900 | -58.3% | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $86,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Sale | $86,000 | +168.8% | -- | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $32,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2016 08/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2016 03/24/16 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | -- |
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 257227
- 167 Winter St
- 29 Winter St
- 155 Panther Dr
- 168 Highland Hill Dr
- 310 Don Walters Rd
- TBD E Nc 16 Hwy
- 3630 U S Highway 221 N
- 143 Lena Way
- 553 Graybeal Calloway Dr
- 553 Graybeal Calloway Dr
- 195 Trinity Ln
- 449 Meadow Ridge Dr
- TBD South St
- 152 Amberwood Ln Unit 7
- 215 Long St
- 193 E Landing Dr Unit 104
- 2351 US Highway 221 N
- 230 Rocky Creek Ct
- 168 Rocky Creek Ct
- 311 E Landing Dr Unit E2
- 155 Birkdale Ct Unit C6-1
- 419 E Landing Dr Unit A3
- 875 Mount Jefferson Rd Unit 2
- 807 Mount Jefferson Rd
- 218 Bob McNeill Rd
- 109 Hice Ave
- 23 E 2nd St
- 11 E 2nd St
- 11 E 5th St
- 2 W 4th St
- 1199 Claybank Rd
- 252 Wilcox Dr
- 258 Wilcox Dr
- 148 Westwood Acres Dr Unit Lower Level
- 111 Laurel Oak Ct
- 143 Ridge Crest Dr
- 147 Hiatt Ln
- 417 Will Vannoy (Upper Level) Rd
- 1424 Bald Mountain Rd
- 12442 Nc-88 Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.