6420 Carriage Pines Dr Del Valle, TX 78617
Circuit of the Americas NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to this stunning property located at 6420 Carriage Pines Drive in Austin, TX. This inviting home boasts a charming brick exterior with a welcoming front porch that sets the tone for the cozy interior. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open-concept layout featuring a spacious living area with sleek laminate flooring and abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, dark cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar that overlooks the dining area, perfect for entertaining guests.
Upstairs, the primary suite offers a serene retreat with plush carpeting and ample closet space, along with a beautifully appointed en-suite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a glass-enclosed shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for a home office or guest room. Outside, the fenced backyard offers a private oasis with a covered patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings. This home also includes a two-car garage and a laundry room with modern appliances. Situated in a desirable neighborhood close to local amenities and parks, this property is a must-see for those seeking comfort and style in Austin.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street, On Street, 3 spaces
Pets: Case by Case
Security deposit: $1,995.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
This property has a home security system.
This property is listed by Ziprent on behalf of the property owner for tenant placement services only.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2020
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | +5.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -11.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,350 | +2.2% | -- |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
- 6313 Carriage Pines Dr
- 6512 Wagon Spring St
- 6312 Wagon Spring St
- 6600 Moores Ferry Dr
- 12213 Prairie Glen Ct
- 12016 Plains Valley Dr
- 6708 Panda Royle Dr
- 6912 Plains Crest Dr
- 12241 Paloma Blanca Way
- 6908 Campina Crossing
- 12532 La Paz
- 5807 Pearce Ln
- 7116 Dancing Wind Ln
- 7212 Dancing Wind Ln
- 12708 La Paz
- 5936 Los Dios Place
- 12720 La Paz
- 12312 Cielo Grande St
- 12720 Sky Harbor Dr
- 12800 Sky Harbor Dr
- 6409 Wagon Spring St
- 6417 Wagon Spring St
- 6316 Carriage Pines Dr
- 6521 Carriage Pines Dr
- 6408 Wagon Spring St
- 12100 1/2 Ferrystone Glen Dr Unit SI ID1343247P
- 12100 1/2 Ferrystone Glen Dr Unit SI ID1240319P
- 12100 1/2 Ferrystone Glen Dr Unit SI FL3-ID1240335P
- 12100 1/2 Ferrystone Glen Dr Unit SI ID1240328P
- 6514 Ross Rd
- 6205 Ross Rd
- 6101 Ross Rd
- 12305 Paloma Blanca Way
- 7100 Dancing Wind Ln
- 7121 Elroy Rd
- 7212 Dancing Wind Ln
- 7224 Spotted Leaf Way
- 7236 Dancing Wind Ln
- 5905 Los Dios Place
- 12901 Staywell Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.