7175 SW Millennium Terrace Beaverton, OR 97007
Aloha South NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 7175 Southwest Millennium Terrace, a charming residence nestled in the vibrant community of Beaverton, OR. This inviting home features a contemporary design with a warm and welcoming facade. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious hallway that leads to an open-concept living area. The living room is adorned with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and seamlessly flows into the dining area and modern kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a central island, making it ideal for culinary enthusiasts and entertaining guests.
Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms with large windows that allow natural light to pour in, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The master suite includes an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, providing a private retreat. Additional features include a convenient laundry room, a single-car garage with extra storage space, and a fenced backyard with a deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers easy access to local amenities, parks, and schools, making it a perfect choice for families and professionals alike. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your new home.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street, On Street, 2 spaces
Pets: Case by Case
Security deposit: $2,204.00
Included Utilities: Garbage, Sewage, Landscaping
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Townhouse Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,204 | -10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,449 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $2,449 | -5.8% | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $375,000 | +15.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +27.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $256,000 | -14.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
- 7159 SW Millennium Terrace
- 20164 SW Bernice Ln
- 7327 SW Leonard Place Unit L-5
- 7343 SW Leonard Place Unit L-3
- 19836 SW Lou Ln Unit L-22
- 19912 SW Lou Ln Unit L-46
- 19861 SW Lou Ln
- 7642 SW 205th Terrace
- 19718 SW Brandy Ln
- 7216 SW Manor Way Unit F
- 6995 SW 195th Ave
- 7182 SW Oliver Terrace Unit E
- 20381 SW Navarre Ln
- 6410 SW Skiver Ct
- 7455 SW 195th Ave
- 20819 SW Vicki Ln
- 20607 SW Rosemount St
- 7393 SW Bayberry Dr
- 7406 SW Bayberry Dr
- 6900 SW 195th Ave Unit 260
- 20176 SW Bernice Ln
- 7366 SW 204th Ave
- 7275 SW 195th Ave
- 19000 SW Strickland Dr
- 6055 SW 208th Place
- 6275 SW 188th Ct
- 6300 SW 188th Ct
- 5565 SE 80th Ave
- 7134 SW 182nd Ave
- 18218 SW Fallatin Loop
- 6220 SW 182nd Terrace
- 4972 SE 85th Ave
- 8092 SE Butternut Creek Pkwy
- 7994 SE Butternut Creek Pkwy
- 18112 SW Kathy Ct
- 4716 SW Stoddard Dr
- 18150 SW Rosa Rd
- 17563 SW Granada Dr
- 5955 SW 179th Ave
- 4505 SW Masters Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.