$2,850 Per Month

7840 Church St Gilroy, CA 95020

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
1922 Built

About This Home

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.

Welcome to this charming bungalow located at 7840 Church St, Gilroy, CA 95020. This delightful home offers a cozy retreat with its inviting front porch and quaint curb appeal, perfect for enjoying the serene neighborhood views. Step inside to discover a bright and airy living space featuring large windows that flood the rooms with natural light, highlighting the elegant hardwood floors throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for entertaining.

The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting modern amenities including sleek granite countertops and ample cabinet space for all your culinary needs. The primary suite is a tranquil haven, offering a peaceful escape with its spacious layout and abundant closet space. The additional bedrooms are equally inviting, providing flexibility for guest accommodations or a home office. Outside, the private backyard features a convenient storage shed and a lovely patio area, perfect for enjoying outdoor gatherings. With its prime location in Gilroy, this home offers easy access to local shops, dining, and parks, making it a wonderful place to call home.

Available: NOW
Heating: None, Radiant
Cooling: None
Appliances: Range Oven, Dishwasher
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Off Street, 2 spaces
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed

Security deposit: $2,850.00
Included Utilities: None

This property is listed by Ziprent on behalf of the property owner for tenant placement services only.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1922
  • 1 unit

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $3,000 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $3,240 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $3,325 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Price Changed $3,500 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Rent $3,675 0.0% --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 Sold $637,500 -6.1% $686 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2016 02/18/16 For Sale $679,000 -- $731 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.