502 Pine Wood Ln Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Nestled in the serene neighborhood of Los Gatos, this charming two-story home at 502 Pine Wood Ln offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. As you approach, the inviting exterior and well-maintained landscaping set the tone for the warm interiors. Stepping inside, you'll find a spacious and light-filled living area with sleek hardwood floors and modern recessed lighting, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The open floor plan seamlessly connects to a gourmet kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and granite countertops, making it ideal for both casual meals and entertaining guests.
The home features a generously sized primary suite with large windows that allow natural light to pour in, enhancing the airy feel. The additional bedrooms are well-proportioned, offering flexibility for a home office or guest accommodations. The bathrooms are tastefully updated with contemporary fixtures and finishes. Outside, the private backyard oasis boasts a beautiful pergola and lush greenery, perfect for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings. With its prime location near top-rated schools, parks, and local amenities, this property offers a perfect retreat while still being conveniently close to everything Los Gatos has to offer.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir, HeatPump
Cooling: Central, Wall
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street, 4 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Small Dogs Allowed, Large Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $5,995.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Townhouse Features
- Air Conditioning
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $5,995 | -4.1% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Rent | $6,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | $1,210,000 | +1.0% | $789 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $781 / Sq Ft |
- 320 Pine Wood Ln
- 845 Pollard Rd
- 14225 Lora Dr Unit 17
- 14225 Lora Dr Unit 102
- 14225 Lora Dr Unit 51
- 14225 Lora Dr Unit 62
- 14355 La Rinconada Dr
- 1236 W Hacienda Ave
- 14302 Lora Dr
- 1010 Patricia Ct
- 1689 Luika Place
- 105 Calle el Padre
- 576 W Parr Ave Unit 9
- 576 W Parr Ave Unit 3
- 576 W Parr Ave Unit 1
- 1430 Westmont Ave
- 1631 Fawn Ct
- 219 Prince St
- 129 Smith Ranch Ct
- 833 S San Tomas Aquino Rd Unit A
- 194 Wedgewood Ave
- 1686 Las Piedras Ct
- 1445 Elam Ave
- 200 Winchester Cir Unit SI FL2-ID1118
- 200 Winchester Cir
- 535-585 Hacienda Ave
- 620 Gamma Ct Unit 4
- 771 Century Dr Unit SI ID1495743P
- 200 Hollis Ave
- 14233 Old Wood Rd Unit Studio
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1945
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1889
- 350 Budd Ave Unit GO FL2-ID1998
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1995
- 350 Budd Ave
- 18270 Baylor Ave
- 3685 S Bascom Ave
- 3507 S Bascom Ave
- 909 University Ave
- 2405 Woodard Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.