272 Hopkins Ct Mountain House, CA 95391
About This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to 272 Hopkins Ct ( north facing home ), a charming residence nestled in the heart of Mountain House, CA. This modern home boasts a welcoming exterior with a sleek contemporary design. As you step inside, you're greeted by a spacious and light-filled living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room to a gourmet kitchen, featuring elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry for storage. The adjacent dining area offers a delightful space to enjoy meals while overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard.
The property offers a thoughtfully designed primary suite, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy for everyone in the household. The upstairs loft area presents a versatile space that can be used as a home office or play area. Outside, the backyard is a private oasis with a covered patio and vibrant garden, ideal for outdoor gatherings. Located in a friendly neighborhood, this home offers easy access to local parks, schools, and amenities, making it a perfect place to call home.
No pets allowed.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Sorry, no pets allowed
Security deposit: $2,980.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Rent/Utilities Flat Fee: $112.00
This property has a home security system.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2019
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Microwave
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,980 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $3,092 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $3,255 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $3,255 | +17.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $2,783 | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,783 | +5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,650 | -9.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,940 | +5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $1,000,000 | +0.1% | $465 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
- 1553 S Perkins Place
- 116 W Limerick Ave
- 19814 W Grant Line Rd
- 215 W Pasqua Ct
- 226 W Pasqua Glen
- 80 E Cortona Ct
- 157 E Frost Dr
- 48-ACRES W Grant Line Rd
- 1120 S Shields Ave
- 1005 S Fowler Ln
- 373 E Beatrice Ave
- 1339 N Galvani Ct
- 464 E Yarrow Place
- 1070 S Atwood Ct
- 349 E Gobind Blvd
- 373 E Gobind Blvd
- 49 E Funderburg Blvd
- 429 E Cerrado Pkwy
- 441 E Cerrado Pkwy
- 2282 S Podere Dr
- 262 E Natasha Ave
- 232 E Tuso Ranch Rd
- 1967 S Lazuli St
- 357 Ashlee Ct
- 234 S Tradition St
- 505 Arnaudo Blvd
- 199 N Alta Dena St
- 284 W St Francis Ave
- 731 W Redlands Ave
- 735 W Redlands Ave Unit Casitas
- 245 W Santa Cruz Way
- 344 N Geyserville Way
- 561 N Dolcetto Place
- 24365 International Pkwy
- 651 N Andalusia Way
- 16 W Piazza St
- 378 W Abbey Ln
- 20662 San Jose Rd
- 3600 W Grant Line Rd
- 2829 Hawkins Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.