2814 Jasmine Ave Reedley, CA 93654
About This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to your dream home located at 2814 Jasmine Avenue, Reedley, CA 93654. This stunning property offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. The exterior showcases a beautifully landscaped front yard, complemented by a charming facade with stone accents. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open-concept living space featuring rich wooden flooring and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a large island perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests.
The home boasts a generous primary suite, offering a tranquil retreat with plush carpeting, ample closet space, and an en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a modern shower. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, providing flexibility for guests or a home office. The backyard is a private oasis with a covered patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings or simply relaxing in the California sunshine. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood with picturesque views, this home combines luxury and convenience, making it a perfect choice for those seeking a serene lifestyle in Reedley.
Home Features:
• Approx. 1,700 sq ft
• 3 Bedrooms
• Spacious open living areas
• Large plank wood-look tile flooring throughout main areas
• Carpet in bedrooms for comfort
• Upgraded countertops and kitchen backsplash.
• Built-in shutters throughout the home
• Laundry room with utility sink
• Water softener system throughout the home
• Kitchen-Under-sink filtered/distilled drinking water system.
• Solar panels to help reduce utility costs
• Washer and dryer (option to be discussed with tenant)
• Gardener service: $60 a month. $2,560 a month rent.
Additional Information:
• Refrigerator not included
• Tenant responsible for utilities
• Tenant responsible for outdoor front and backyard maintenance. $60 Fee. Owner established property gardener service.
• No smoking
• Pets considered with approved pet agreement. Hummus
Location Highlights:
• Near Reedley College
• Close to local schools and parks
• Approximately 10 minutes to Highway 180
• Easy access to outdoor recreation and mountain destinations
This home combines comfort, upgraded features, energy efficiency, and a clean modern feel in one of Reedley’s most convenient locations.
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Case by Case
Security deposit: $3,750.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
This property has a home security system.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2023
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | $408,000 | -2.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -0.7% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Price Changed | $422,815 | +2.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $413,270 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
- 20532 E Parlier Ave
- 19326 E Parlier Ave
- 454 E Sierra Ave
- 1852 N Hollywood Dr
- 293 W Ponderosa Ave
- 657 W Parlier Ave Unit 125
- 247 Rebel St
- 214 E Linden Ave
- 333 E Linden Ave
- 19282 E South Ave
- 19342 E South Ave
- 1405 E Cypress Ave Unit 157
- 1405 E Cypress Ave
- 1405 E Cypress Ave Unit 137
- 1284 N Riverview Ave
- 1231 C St
- 188 Justine Ave
- 1372 E Laroda Cir
- 1205 F St
- 223 S Kady Ave
- 683 N Haney Ave
- 837 E Evening Glow Ave Unit 837
- 1260 S Klein Ave
- 1275 W Kramer Ridge Rd
- 2111 S Church Ave
- 16109 Manning Ave
- 458 N Lillie Ave
- 493 N Alta Ave
- 467 N Alta Ave
- 786 E North Way
- 495 N Perry Ave
- 1656 E North Way
- 186 S L St
- 248 Exie Ln
- 1764 Golden Way
- 2020 Golden Way
- 8897 Jacobs Ave
- 675 B St
- 560 E Adams Ave
- 1220 Academy Ave Unit 1220 1/2 Acadamy Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.