3829 Belden St Sacramento, CA 95838
Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
Welcome to your future home at 3829 Belden St, Sacramento, CA 95838! This charming property boasts excellent access to the freeway, making commuting a breeze, and is conveniently located near the bustling shopping area of Truxel. Recently remodeled, this home features stunning hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the living spaces, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining, while the updated kitchen, equipped with modern appliances and stylish backsplash, offers an excellent space for an ideal culinary workflow.
The exterior of the home is equally impressive, with a welcoming front porch and a fenced yard, ideal for outdoor activities or simply enjoying a quiet afternoon. The property includes ample space for parking and storage. Inside, the clean lines and neutral tones offer a blank canvas for you to personalize. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and privacy, while the updated bathrooms feature contemporary fixtures. This home is not only a sanctuary but also a convenient hub for all your lifestyle needs.
Water, Sewer, and Garbage are paid by tenant. Pets are welcome on a case=by-case basis. A $50/month pet rent per pet would be due in addition to the pet deposit. The storage shed in the backyard is not included. Tenants agree not to access the shed.
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Dishwasher
Laundry: Hook-ups
Parking: Off Street, On Street, 1 spaces
Pets: Case by Case
Security deposit: $2,126.00
Included Utilities: None. Tenant(s) assume responsibility for all utilities.
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1920
- 1 unit
House Features
- Air Conditioning
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,126 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,238 | -2.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,295 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Rent | $2,295 | +4.6% | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $2,195 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -3.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,285 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2025 01/19/25 | For Rent | $2,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2015 11/23/15 | Sold | $100,000 | -12.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | For Sale | $114,800 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
- 3825 Belden St
- 3909 Belden St
- 3927 Haywood St
- 3932 Branch St
- 3909 Dry Creek Rd
- 3816 Rio Linda Blvd
- 4929 Nerrads Place
- 3627 Clay St
- 3601 Cypress St
- 3817 Fell St
- 3905 Fell St
- 110 South Ave
- 3521 Belden St
- 160 Summer Cove Cir
- 166 Summer Cove Cir
- 3500 Cypress St
- 1137 Jessie Ave
- 1213 Jessie Ave
- 1301 Rene Ave
- 1125 Shasta Cove Way
- 3729 Branch St
- 1138 North Ave Unit 1138 Unit A
- 4015 May St
- 3616 Branch St
- 1507 Nogales St Unit 4
- 1140 Arcade Blvd Unit C
- 1015 Arcade Blvd
- 1756 South Ave
- 410 Bell Ave
- 4337 Norwood Ave
- 310 Graves Ave
- 2934 Marysville Blvd
- 2856 Del Paso Blvd Unit A
- 2841 Taft St
- 636-642 Las Palmas Ave
- 600 Las Palmas Ave Unit 7
- 3720 Astoria St Unit 8
- 2101 Bell Ave
- 244 Delta Leaf Way
- 4285 Astoria St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.