NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1.11 Acres
-- Price per Acre
48,225 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2019

Last sale price $2,200,000

140 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2019

Imagine a pastoral wonderland in the gated and exclusive enclave of Hidden Hills! Approximately 1.11 acres with a flat building pad of approximately .5 acres, this lot has loads of potential for either a developer or owner/user looking to build a dream home. HOA amenities include 24-hour guard gate, gorgeous clubhouse with pool and tennis courts. Vacant land rarely comes on the market here, so don't miss your chance to make this special spot your own. Very quiet and peaceful, the lot fronts Lewis and Clark Road, with Bill Cody Road up the hillside behind it. Buyer to do due diligence to determine lot size, utilities and entitlements with the city/county. Address is approximated at 25045 Lewis and Clark Rd. and not yet registered with the city.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Delava

Rodeo Realty- Brentwood License #02001813 Listed on: 10/22/2018

Rodeo Realty- Brentwood

Co-Listed By

Michael Hernandez

License #00317670

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Armstrong-Bruns

License #01899964

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned HHRAS1*

Property Views

  • Views of Hills

Utilities

  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2049-026-059

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Street Number Display: No
  • Advertising Remarks: Imagine a pastoral wonderland in the gated and exclusive enclave of Hidden Hills! Approximately 1.11 acres with a flat building pad of approximately .5 acres, this lot has loads of potential for either a developer or owner/user looking to build a dream home. Vacant land rarely comes on the market here, so don't miss your chance to make this special spot your own. Very quiet and peaceful, the lot fronts Lewis and Clark Road, with Bill Cody Road up the hillside behind it. Buyer to do due diligence to determine lot size, utilities and entitlements with the city/county. Address is approximated at 25045 Lewis and Clark Rd. and not yet registered with the city.

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2049-026-059
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 48225

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Sold $2,200,000 -12.0% --
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Sale $2,499,000 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $58,390 $5,205,927 $2,358,842 $2,847,085
2022 $47,123 $2,312,591 $2,312,591 $0
2021 $25,786 $2,267,247 $2,267,247 $0
2019 $1,593 $98,411 $77,121 $21,290
2018 $1,415 $96,482 $75,609 $20,873
2016 $1,357 $92,737 $72,674 $20,063
2015 $1,339 $91,345 $71,583 $19,762
2014 $1,348 $89,556 $70,181 $19,375
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 18-397608

The MLS

APN: 2049-026-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.