NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $937,669 - $1,207,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,471 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2023

Last sale price $850,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,578 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Country Isles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Garden View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2023

This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath ranch style home sets on a full acre corner lot. A great opportunity to live in the desired area of Paradise Farms. Horses permitted, boats/RVS allowed. One car garage, a carport, and yard shed. Large front porch & covered rear patio. Upgraded kitchen with quartz counter tops and island, spacious laundry room. Well and Septic. No through traffic, on the county horse trail. A great neighborhood with great schools! Truly Paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alba Camargo

RE/MAX Select Group License #3027927 Listed on: 04/17/2023

RE/MAX Select Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Rogelio Fernandez

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3226216

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,835

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,471 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504022010370

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,835

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: ST RD. 84 TO 136 AVE., SOUTH TO 26 STREET, WEST TO 137 TERR., SOUTH TO HOUSE ON RIGHT.
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Horses: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Storage, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Laundry Tub,Pantr
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2471.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Rods

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Covered, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504022010370
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5835.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
List Price
$982,900
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$132,900
-13.52%
Views
125
Current Estimated Value
$1,047,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,417
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,397
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,020

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Cerrato Karen and Cerrato Mario E
Bought by
Cerrato Mario E and Cerrato Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Bacon Edward J
Bought by
Turcios Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Tramel Yvonne L and Bacon Yvonne L
Bought by
Bacon Edward J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olazabal Jonathan $850,000 None Listed On Document
Byrne John M $290,000 Attorney
Cerrato Mario E $168,500 Ocean View Title Company
Turcios Karen $380,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Bacon Edward J -- Transfer Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olazabal Jonathan $680,000
Previous Owner Byrne John M $284,747
Previous Owner Turcios Karen $304,000
Closed Turcios Karen $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $850,000 -5.5% $344 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Price Changed $899,900 -2.7% $364 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Price Changed $925,000 -2.5% $374 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $949,000 -3.4% $384 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 For Sale $982,900 +238.9% $398 / Sq Ft
11/09/2012 11/09/12 Sold $290,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Sale $290,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,903 $616,710 -- --
2025 $11,614 $600,500 -- --
2024 $6,244 $583,580 $169,060 $440,460
2023 $6,244 $315,000 $0 $0
2022 $5,835 $305,830 $0 $0
2021 $5,649 $296,930 $0 $0
2020 $5,611 $292,840 $0 $0
2019 $5,424 $286,260 $0 $0
2018 $5,254 $280,930 $0 $0
2017 $5,162 $275,160 $0 $0
2016 $5,117 $269,510 $0 $0
2015 $5,216 $267,020 $0 $0
2014 $5,272 $264,910 $0 $0
2013 -- $261,000 $130,680 $130,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10376435

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-22-01-0370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.