NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $919,572 - $1,466,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,983 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2012

Last sale price $450,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 144% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,265 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Elise L. Wolff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

As of March 2012

BEAUTIFUL 5BD/4BA OPEN FLOORPLAN SMARTHOME W/ ON-Q HOME TECH SYSTEM. STUNNING FOYER W/ TILE MEDALLION OPENING INTO FORMAL LIVING & DINING ROOMS W/ 2-STORY TALL CEILINGS. STAIRCASE W/ WROUGHT IRON RAILINGS SURROUND 2ND FLOOR WALKWAY; MAPLE CABINETRY & REAL WOOD BUILT-INS PLACED THROUGHOUT. MASTER BEDROOM OVERLOOKS SPECTACULAR BACKYARD W/ LUSH LANDSCAPING, INCLUDING 5 LARGE CANARY PALMS SURROUNDING A FREE-FORM POOL & SPA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Genaro DiDiego

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #BS.0009122 Listed on: 09/15/2011

Realty ONE Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Mulloy

Coldwell Banker Premier License #S.0041349

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,586

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,983 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Association fees include management
  • Parker Finch Mgmt Association, Phone Number (877) 508-1974
  • Granite Hills 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,586

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: GRANITE HILLS 2
  • Directions: FROM 215 & EASTERN - SOUTH ON EASTERN PAST SUNRIDGE HEIGHTS PKWY, RIGHT ON PECOS RIDGE, LEFT ON FAIRBURY THRU GRANITE HILLS GATE, LEFT ON PHILLIPS ISLAND TO LAGUNA SECA.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Paneling/Wainscoting, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Dog Run, Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Inside Entrance, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association Name: PARKER FINCH MGMT
  • Phone: 877-508-1974
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wolff, Elise L.,Wolff, Elise L.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Webb, Del E.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3586.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Lambert Henri and Lambert Deborah
Bought by
Lambert Henri and Lambert Deborah
Current Estimated Value
$1,096,893

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2011
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
List Price
$477,960
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,960
-5.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Outstanding Balance
$203,645
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Sakornsin Prangtip P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Wake Edmund H and Wake Karen L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Wake Edmund H and Wake Karen L
Bought by
Wake Edmund H and Wake Karen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Nevada Llc
Bought by
Wake Edmund H and Wake Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$416,850
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Lambert Henri -- None Available
Lambert Deborah S $450,000 First American Title Paseo
Sakornsin Prangtip P $435,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $360,000 Accommodation
Wake Edmund H -- --
Wake Edmund H $555,860 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lambert Deborah S $302,400
Previous Owner Wake Edmund H $416,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $450,000 -5.8% $113 / Sq Ft
02/22/2012 02/22/12 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2011 09/15/11 For Sale $477,960 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,978 $238,005 $71,750 $166,255
2025 $4,677 $245,788 $76,650 $169,138
2024 $4,955 $245,788 $76,650 $169,138
2023 $4,955 $213,058 $53,550 $159,508
2022 $4,787 $198,025 $52,500 $145,525
2021 $3,807 $180,698 $42,700 $137,998
2020 $4,274 $179,298 $42,700 $136,598
2019 $3,887 $177,093 $42,700 $134,393
2018 $3,764 $167,045 $38,500 $128,545
2017 $4,284 $162,186 $31,850 $130,336
2016 $4,044 $154,276 $24,500 $129,776
2015 $3,875 $142,930 $22,050 $120,880
2014 $3,238 $133,152 $10,500 $122,652
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1185536

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-36-811-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.