NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $611,000 - $663,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,053 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2022

Last sale price $615,000 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,482 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Mountain Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2022

Discover this nearly new townhome in a sought-after Historic Roswell gated community, Roswell Towneship. Built by The Providence Group and located off Crossville Road and Crabapple, the high-end designer finishes provide a feeling of luxury while maintaining a manageable lifestyle. You will fall in love with the gorgeous chef's kitchen on the main level featuring a large center island, quartz countertops, a convenient pantry and stainless-steel appliances. The open floor plan includes a sun-lit dining area and a spacious living room with fireplace. Access to the private sunroom from the living space creates the perfect spot for morning coffee while overlooking the beauty of the fenced private backyard. The gate in the backyard opens to a football field sized common grass area, perfect for playing catch with the dog. All landscaping and exterior home maintenance is maintained by the HOA to create a truly carefree lifestyle. Roam to the second level of the home to find the sprawling owner's suite with wall of windows overlooking the backyard, a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom with two vanities, a soaking tub and a frameless glass shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a sizable laundry room complete the second level. Welcome to an extraordinary life in beautiful Roswell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Medley

Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l License #369181 Listed on: 06/02/2022

Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

Last Buyer's Agent

Gricelda Escutia

Atlanta Communities License #390923

Atlanta Communities

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,001

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $1,500 Initiation Fee
  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management fee, pest control
  • Roswell Towneship Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,001

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 2
  • Year Built: 2016
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.067
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

• Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 1500
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Pest Control

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain Park
  • High School: Roswell
  • High School Bus: No
  • Middle School: Crabapple
  • Middle School Bus: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 365
  • Lot: 8

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4001

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Battista Nancy
Bought by
Battista Nancy M Trust and Battista Nancy M Tr
Current Estimated Value
$637,245

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$615,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.93%
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2019
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Kirsten Ricci
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
List Price
$417,900
Sold Price
$417,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.29%
Original Mortgage
$376,110
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Battista Nancy M Trust -- --
Battista Nancy $615,000 --
Barksdale James D $417,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Battista Nancy $492,000
Previous Owner Barksdale James D $376,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Sold $615,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $615,000 +47.2% $300 / Sq Ft
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Sold $417,900 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2019 11/08/19 For Sale $417,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $964 $242,000 $68,360 $173,640
2023 $6,393 $226,480 $38,720 $187,760
2022 $3,373 $182,120 $31,640 $150,480
2021 $4,001 $162,200 $28,360 $133,840
2020 $4,059 $157,480 $31,160 $126,320
2019 $662 $133,640 $23,880 $109,760
2018 $3,691 $145,040 $21,080 $123,960
2017 $4,849 $150,080 $29,320 $120,760

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10053818

Georgia MLS

APN: 12-1760-0365-280-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.