$410,000

Estimated payment $2,397/month

Total Views 419
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Desert Landscape
  • Patio
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

***Desirable Southwest Location and a great price for this beautiful two story home** Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 and a half baths plus oversize Laminate Wood floors a loft and a den downstairs right off the front entrance** Spacious living area, an open kitchen and a dining area with a sliding door to a good size backyard***The Master bedroom has a jet tub, a separate stand up shower and a walk in closet**It has a double sink in the bathroom as well as in the Secondary bedroom** Proximity to both the Blue Diamond Road and the 215 Beltway from Fort Apache Road. It is close by to your Shopping, Restaurants, Water Park , Hospital and many more** Investors Welcome!!***NOTE: HOME NEEDS TLC!!!BUT HOLDS A LOT OF POTENTIALS!!!!******

Listing Agent

Linda Villa

AMaxima Realty and Property Ma Brokerage Phone: 702-835-9220 License #S.0036797 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,129

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,891 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Underground Utilities

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Villas @ Huntington Association, Phone Number (702) 737-8580
  • Huntington Village A At Rhodes Ranch Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,129

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Village A At Rhodes Ranch
  • Directions: From Blue Diamond & Fort Apache, Right on Fort Apache, Left on Huntington Cove, Left on Wallington Estate, Right on Haunts Walk Avenue to the Property.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-835-9220
  • Special Features: 4108
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Living Area: 1891.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 31.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: VILLAS @ HUNTINGTON
  • Phone: 702-737-8580
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forbuss, Robert L. ,Forbuss, Robert L.
  • High School: Sierra Vista High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2129.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,132 $108,663 $31,500 $77,163
2025 $1,974 $109,753 $31,500 $78,253
2024 $1,828 $109,753 $31,500 $78,253
2023 $1,828 $101,717 $28,000 $73,717
2022 $1,693 $90,091 $22,750 $67,341
2021 $1,568 $86,652 $22,750 $63,902
2020 $1,453 $84,609 $21,350 $63,259
2019 $1,362 $80,329 $18,200 $62,129
2018 $1,299 $73,702 $14,350 $59,352
2017 $2,119 $72,253 $12,250 $60,003
2016 $1,217 $61,999 $9,450 $52,549
2015 $1,214 $50,755 $7,350 $43,405
2014 $1,179 $38,987 $5,250 $33,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Off Market $410,000 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $372,300 Servicelink Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co Nv
Bargain Sale Deed $363,689 First American Title Co Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $345,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2779521

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 176-18-610-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.