$270,000

Estimated payment $2,377/month

Total Views 4,539
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,455 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully maintained two-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring upgraded flooring throughout and a well-designed layout that combines comfort and functionality. With 1,455 square feet of living space and a two-car garage, this home provides both convenience and style.
Located within a gated community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center.
Ideally situated near a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, including The Shoppes at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, this property offers easy access to everything you need while maintaining a sense of privacy and community.

Listing Agent

Maria Hernandez

VESTI LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-749-5489 License #3433185 Listed on: 03/27/2026

VESTI LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,460

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,728 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Greenacre Properties Association, Phone Number (813) 994-0591
  • Live Oaks Association, Phone Number (813) 994-0591
  • Live Oak Preserve Ph 1E Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,460

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,728 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$480 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1455
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 1898
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2728
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 176.33
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.57
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-749-5489
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 135.17

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0090H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Phone: 813-994-0591
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 350
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Live Oaks
  • Association Phone #2: 813-994-0591
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: liveoakmanager@greenacreproperties.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5760.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 480.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 130.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-69N-000036-00002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with HOA for any additional if so

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5460
  • Tax Block: 36
  • Tax Book Number: 96-22
  • Tax Lot: 2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,006 $232,085 $23,128 $208,957
2024 $5,006 $237,883 $23,707 $214,176
2023 $4,737 $233,929 $23,321 $210,608
2022 $4,299 $201,578 $20,086 $181,492
2021 $3,897 $150,757 $15,015 $135,742
2020 $3,777 $146,485 $14,587 $131,898
2019 $1,870 $84,985 $0 $0
2018 $1,849 $83,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,826 $113,637 $0 $0
2016 $1,803 $80,005 $0 $0
2015 $3,137 $106,836 $0 $0
2014 -- $78,818 $0 $0
2013 -- $77,653 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $270,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $217,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $172,000 Brokers Title Of Tampa Llc
Special Warranty Deed $145,400 Southwest Title Services Lp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $174,580 Unknown
Previous Owner $124,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6393793

Stellar MLS

APN: U-06-27-20-69N-000036-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.