NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $225,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $237,500 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,948 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Spacious lakefront Lancaster model. Walking path around lake out patio back door. Private 1st floor with garden entry. Eat-in-kitchen. Large Master Bedroom with sitting area/office and 2 walk-in closets.
Separate laundry room with full size washer and dryer.
The following have been replaced in 2020: A/C, washing machine, dishwasher and kitchen faucet and carpeting in bedrooms. Patio screens replaced in 2022.
Huntington Lakes is an active adult community. Beautiful clubhouse (which is being redone) with performing arts theater, ballroom, card rooms, library, exercise room, indoor pool. Tennis and pickle ball courts and more!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stuart Moore

Apt Specialist & Homes License #3035035 Listed on: 05/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Mls Agent

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,446

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $570 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424616160381060

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Huntington Lakes Condos
  • Huntington Lakes Sec Five,Huntington Lakes Subdivision, Lancaster Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,446

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$570 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: Huntington Lakes is located on the west side of Jog Road. North of Atlantic Ave and south of Lake Ida Road.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Master Model: Lancaster
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC FIVE,HUNTINGTON LAKES
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Florida Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1220
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Ground Level, Sitting Area - Master Bedroom
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Florida Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Guard At Site, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 570
  • Amenities: Bike/Jog Path, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, Other, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00424616160381060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2446

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$237,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$207,064

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,436
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2020
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Jacobs Barbara and Barbara Jacobs Revocable Trust
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Levine Miriam
Bought by
Jacobs Barbara J and Barbara J Jacobs Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Levine Irving and Levine Miriam
Bought by
Levine Miriam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Asch Jerome J
Bought by
Levine Irving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffman Gina I $237,500 Corbin & Associates Pa
Turock Nancy G $147,500 Patch Reef Title Company Inc
Jacobs Barbara J -- None Available
Levine Miriam -- Attorney
Levine Irving $91,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $237,500 -4.6% $195 / Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 For Sale $249,000 +68.8% $204 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $147,500 -7.5% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 For Sale $159,500 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,275 $163,604 -- --
2024 $3,275 $185,532 -- --
2023 $3,294 $185,539 $0 $185,539
2022 $2,706 $140,301 $0 $0
2021 $2,446 $127,546 $0 $127,546
2020 $2,393 $123,546 $0 $123,546
2019 $750 $61,909 $0 $0
2018 $739 $60,755 $0 $0
2017 $726 $59,505 $0 $0
2016 $730 $58,281 $0 $0
2015 $743 $57,876 $0 $0
2014 $747 $57,417 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11204613

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 00-42-46-16-16-038-1060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.