Listed by Fathom Realty WA LLC, Bought with Donita Dickinson RE, Inc
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2021

Last sale price $420,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,040 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Territorial View
  • Corner Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of October 2021

Highly Sought after rambler in the Sunrise area! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1542 square feet. This home feels cozy while also giving you the room you need! Quiet corner lot with a large deck in the back! Master bedroom offers a huge walk in closet and tons of natural light! Come check this house out while you can!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellee Deckert

Fathom Realty WA LLC License #125723 Listed on: 06/27/2021

Fathom Realty WA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Luvlee Lee

Donita Dickinson RE, Inc License #102498

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1799008

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,108

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x51x95x98x35
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,108

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,960 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,RangeOven
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Northwest Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1542
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/1799008?w=Consumer&agent=110060
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Laminate Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1542
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1542
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Range/Oven

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Septic System, Sewer Connected, Electric
  • WaterHeaterLocation: garage
  • WaterHeaterType: gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Puyallup
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 602287-063-0
  • Topography: PartialSlope
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1368
  • Lot Size: 88x51x95x98x35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5960

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4108

Listed on
Jun 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Homeprofit Re Fund One Llc
Bought by
Onomuodeke Lamech and Onomuodeke Beatrice
Seller's Agent
Kellee Deckert
Fathom Realty WA LLC
Buyer's Agent
Luvlee Lee
Donita Dickinson RE, Inc
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-8.68%
Current Estimated Value
$498,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$376,063
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Investco Re Tech Fund Llc
Bought by
Homeprofit Re Fund One Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,508,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Investco Re Tech Fund Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,127
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Bartley Justin and Smith Robert J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Bartley Angela
Bought by
Bartley Justin and Smith Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Christopher T and Mitchell Michelle L
Bought by
Schneider Juliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Malsby Li Cheng
Bought by
Yao Frank C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Yao Frank C
Bought by
Yao Frank C and Malsby Li Cheng

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Cambria Homes Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Christopher T and Mitchell Michelle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,333
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Onomuodeke Lamech $420,000 Chicago Title
Homeprofit Re Fund One Llc -- Os National Llc
Investco Re Tech Fund Llc $217,378 Accommodation
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $210,255 None Available
Bartley Justin -- Lawyers Title Agency Of Sout
Bartley Justin $269,000 Lawyers Title
Schneider Juliana $177,000 Ticor Title Company
Yao Frank C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Yao Frank C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mitchell Christopher T $147,385 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Onomuodeke Lamech $412,392
Previous Owner Homeprofit Re Fund One Llc $2,508,000
Previous Owner Investco Re Tech Fund Llc $174,127
Previous Owner Bartley Justin $215,200
Previous Owner Bartley Justin $53,800
Previous Owner Schneider Juliana $177,000
Previous Owner Mitchell Christopher T $150,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $420,000 -2.3% $272 / Sq Ft
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Price Changed $429,950 -2.3% $279 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Price Changed $439,950 -4.3% $285 / Sq Ft
06/27/2021 06/27/21 For Sale $459,900 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,591 $490,300 $199,500 $290,800
2024 $4,591 $443,300 $165,400 $277,900
2023 $4,591 $432,400 $161,900 $270,500
2022 $4,232 $449,500 $170,000 $279,500
2021 $4,108 $314,800 $120,000 $194,800
2019 $3,505 $278,700 $104,400 $174,300
2018 $3,556 $266,400 $98,600 $167,800
2017 $3,286 $241,800 $88,700 $153,100
2016 $3,011 $197,800 $70,100 $127,700
2014 $2,663 $185,400 $59,000 $126,400
2013 $2,663 $166,700 $51,500 $115,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1799008

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602287-0630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.