NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $139,292

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
990 Sq Ft
4.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2016

Last sale price $75,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $858 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Adorable 2 bedroom 1.5 bath with new carpet near downtown Bakersfield in the West Chester Rivera. Walking distance to bike trails or driving minutes away from freeway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Cruz Rodriguez

Mary Cruz Realty, Inc License #01028350 Listed on: 01/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Krisi Heriford

Watson Realty License #01900177

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 4.06

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Franklin Elementary School
  • Emerson Middle School
  • Bakersfield High School

Community Details

  • Community Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33263020

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

4.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0624
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 1.50
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 990.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 226.00

Schools

  • High School: Bakersfield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerson

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Condo/Pud
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 176956.00
  • Parcel #: 33263020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Strosnider Kenneth D and Strosnider Deborah E
Bought by
Strosnider Kenneth Daniel and Strosnider Deborah Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$139,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Tidwell Kathy J and The Frances L Hughes Individua
List Price
$82,500
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Frances L
Bought by
Hughes Frances L and Frances L Hughes Individual Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strosnider Kenneth Daniel -- None Available
Strosnider Kenneth D $75,000 Placer Title Company
Hughes Frances L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Sold $75,000 -9.1% $76 / Sq Ft
02/20/2016 02/20/16 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Sale $82,500 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,385 $88,779 $35,511 $53,268
2024 $1,353 $87,039 $34,815 $52,224
2023 $1,353 $85,333 $34,133 $51,200
2022 $1,320 $83,661 $33,464 $50,197
2021 $1,251 $82,021 $32,808 $49,213
2020 $1,227 $81,181 $32,472 $48,709
2019 $1,207 $81,181 $32,472 $48,709
2018 $1,183 $78,030 $31,212 $46,818
2017 $1,163 $76,500 $30,600 $45,900
2016 $784 $49,579 $7,449 $42,130
2015 $780 $48,836 $7,338 $41,498
2014 $757 $47,881 $7,195 $40,686
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 21600997

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 332-630-20-00-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.