2562 Graham Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,075/month
Highlights
- Views of Trees
- No HOA
- Fireplace
- Cape Cod Architecture
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Why build when you can move right into this beautifully reimagined home, rebuilt from the ground up with timeless style and modern comfort in mind.
From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by rich hardwood flooring flowing through most of the main level and a warm, inviting family room designed for effortless gatherings. A cozy fireplace anchors the space, while large windows frame serene views of the lush, professionally landscaped front yard.
The updated kitchen blends character and sophistication with leathered granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and striking exposed brick that adds warmth and architectural charm. The main floor also encompasses an easy access drop off zone and full bathroom, laundry hook ups and access to the backyard. This room could also be used as a home office or play room alike! Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms, each offering thoughtful built-ins that nod to the home’s original character while providing practical storage and charm.
The lower level offers exceptional flexibility—ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom—tailored to fit your lifestyle needs.
The basement has been fully waterproofed, and the home features updated mechanicals for added peace of mind. Exterior improvements include new vinyl siding (2026) and fresh landscaping (2026), ensuring both curb appeal and low-maintenance living for years to come.
Perfectly situated on a quiet, tree-lined street close to everyday conveniences, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, character, and modern ease.
Easy living. Easy lifestyle. Effortless maintenance. All that’s left to do is move in and make it yours.
Listing Agent
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: carlyn@thegoudasgroup.com, 216-544-6783 License #2014004923 Listed on: 05/20/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 20261:00 to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,792
Year Built
- Built in 1925
Lot Details
- 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,550 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Views of Trees
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Walker Spfd Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6723785
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,090 | $56,921 | $10,721 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $56,921 | $10,721 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $40,635 | $7,497 | $33,138 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $40,635 | $7,497 | $33,138 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $40,640 | $7,500 | $33,140 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $24,600 | $7,400 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $32,190 | $7,400 | $24,790 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $50,100 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | $95,400 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $117,000 | -- | |
| Land Contract | $117,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $119,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $112,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5211891
APN: 67-23785
- 2603 Graham Ave
- 210 Davenport Ave
- 2525 Beverly Ave
- 2526 Edgebrook Ave
- 2331 E Market St Unit 202
- 2864 Burnside St
- 291 Schrop Ave
- 404 Wirth Ave
- 272 Schrop Ave
- 2382 Mogadore Rd
- 412 Stevenson Ave
- 2330 Wedgewood Dr
- V/L Trenton Rd
- 2448 Kermit Ave
- 2522 Ogden Ave
- 403 High Grove Blvd
- 391 Alpha Ave
- 186 Pocantico Ave
- 2566 & 2568 Albrecht Ave
- 2258 Mogadore Rd
- 2376 E Market St
- 2880 Mogadore Rd