NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
4 Baths
2,579 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

221 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Great multi-family investment! 6 Units recently totally remodeled. New plumbing, heating, walls, kitchens, bathrooms, flooring- hardwood and tile, siding, roofing, and porches. Great monthly income. Close to downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheree Rossi

ERA Hart Sargis-Breen License #RES.0587212 Listed on: 02/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

David Sartirana

Northwest CT Realty License #REB.0756493

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • 2,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Attic

Parking

  • 7 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 6 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,477

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family For Sale
  • Total Sq Ft: 2579
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type: 5 Family+
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement Description: Partial, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available
  • Attic: Yes
  • Stories Number Of: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking
  • Driveway Type: Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 4
  • Total Num Of Units: 6

Tax Info

  • Property Tax: 5477
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 883402

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clb
  • Middle Jr High School: Clb
  • High School: Torrington

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2012 11/08/12 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $91 / Sq Ft
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2012 02/16/12 For Sale $249,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,326 $242,550 $45,920 $196,630
2024 $7,233 $150,780 $46,800 $103,980
2023 $7,231 $150,780 $46,800 $103,980
2022 $7,108 $150,780 $46,800 $103,980
2021 $6,962 $150,780 $46,800 $103,980
2020 $6,962 $150,780 $46,800 $103,980
2019 $6,638 $143,780 $44,770 $99,010
2018 $6,638 $143,780 $44,770 $99,010
2017 $6,578 $143,780 $44,770 $99,010
2016 $6,578 $143,780 $44,770 $99,010
2015 $6,578 $143,780 $44,770 $99,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: L141377

SmartMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.