Seller's Agent in 2023
Tisha Summerall
REALTY INC.
(214) 728-8361
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $343,000
Come see this charming 4 bedroom 2 bathroom, office, 2 car garage. The kitchen is equipped with lots of cabinets, breakfast bar and generous counter space. Kitchen opens up to the living room. The primary bedroom features a spacious closet, a private bathroom with garden tub and separate shower. Roof replaced 6 months ago. Large backyard for the perfect private area to enjoy the outdoors. Oversize patio covered and an uncovered area for outdoor grilling. Close to the schools. Community pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Darrick D | -- | Ranger Title | |
| Pratt Darrick D | -- | Ranger Title | |
| Thompson John Todd | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $134,100 | None Available | |
| Kerley Cheri R | -- | None Available | |
| Horizon Homes Ltd | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Darrick D | $339,900 | |
| Closed | Pratt Darrick D | $339,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerley Cheri R | $167,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Horizon Homes Ltd | $198,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2023 02/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.6% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2022 12/31/22 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.9% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,636 | $356,055 | $90,000 | $266,055 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $362,387 | $90,000 | $272,387 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $244,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $222,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $266,000 | $70,000 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $167,000 | $40,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $152,000 | $25,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $152,000 | $25,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $152,000 | $25,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $152,000 | $25,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tisha Summerall
REALTY INC.
(214) 728-8361
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kailen Kendzierski
Monument Realty
(214) 998-0044
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20202679
APN: 72880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.