3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
0.44
About This Home
AVAILABLE NOW! Remodeled 3 bedroom 2 full bath home, quiet neighborhood, in the wonderful town of Elkin, NC. Open living area and kitchen with newer appliances, washer and dryer included. This home features outdoor and indoor areas for your pet, 2 car carport with storage, ceiling fans and a patio area for enjoying the great outdoors. This the best location in town and won't be available for long! Call today! Pet and application fees apply.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Detached Carport Space
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- Vinyl Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,900 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $284,000 | -2.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +7.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Source: Triad MLS
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1214670
APN: 4952-19-52-1428