Seller's Agent in 2021
Delbert Allred
Dalzell
(866) 792-0415
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $163,000
Nice 2 bedroom home located near Abilene Christian University, near churches, Super markets, medical centers, shopping and easy access to Interstate 20. Has central heat & cooling. Has a garage that has been converted into and extra room for multi purposes and located on a corner lot. Covered pation on the back and porch on front. It rents for $950.00 per month. Has been remodeled and has hardwood floors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Shauna | -- | None Available | |
| Riggs Harold S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riggs Harold S | $39,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2021 06/25/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $136,565 | $14,350 | $122,215 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $123,823 | $5,950 | $117,873 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $111,405 | $5,950 | $105,455 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $90,685 | $5,950 | $84,735 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $60,190 | $5,950 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $58,309 | $5,950 | $52,359 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $56,134 | $5,950 | $50,184 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $53,774 | $5,950 | $47,824 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $52,226 | $5,950 | $46,276 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $50,250 | $5,950 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $49,077 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Delbert Allred
Dalzell
(866) 792-0415
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14548700
APN: 53485
Ask me questions while you tour the home.