NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,281

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,126 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storm Doors

About This Home

As of July 2024

Property Id: 1602530

Welcome to this 3 bed 1 bath ranch style single family home for rent located in Dolton. It offers an eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, laundry room with washer and dryer, and nice size bedrooms. A generous size backyard with a garage. Schedule your appointments today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Woods

Real People Realty License #475134684 Listed on: 06/12/2024

Real People Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kinyetta Coleman

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475200175

Keller Williams ONEChicago

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Transmitter
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off Alley Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Storm Doors
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,831

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

4,922 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1125
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5
  • Driveway: Off Alley
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X122
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3831
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2024
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
List Price
$126,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
6.38%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$152,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,408
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$45,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2005
Sold by
Smith Nicole S and Smith Rebecca L
Bought by
Smith Nicole S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Rena B
Bought by
Smith Nicole S and Smith Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,748
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Garry D $135,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Nicole S -- None Available
Smith Nicole S $81,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Garry D $108,000
Previous Owner Smith Nicole S $83,700
Previous Owner Smith Nicole S $79,748
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $2,200 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/23/2024 09/23/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Sold $135,000 +6.4% $120 / Sq Ft
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Sale $126,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,771 $10,000 $2,091 $7,909
2024 $3,771 $10,000 $2,091 $7,909
2023 $3,831 $10,000 $2,091 $7,909
2022 $3,831 $8,712 $1,845 $6,867
2021 $3,707 $8,712 $1,845 $6,867
2020 $3,609 $8,712 $1,845 $6,867
2019 $2,696 $7,126 $1,722 $5,404
2018 $2,680 $7,126 $1,722 $5,404
2017 $2,577 $7,126 $1,722 $5,404
2016 $2,758 $6,824 $1,599 $5,225
2015 $2,587 $6,824 $1,599 $5,225
2014 $2,588 $6,824 $1,599 $5,225
2013 $2,728 $7,412 $1,599 $5,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12079307

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 29-02-417-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.