$349,300
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,082/month

Total Views 47
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$148 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

Four bedroom house located in Perkins. House is in great shape, just needs to be updated.

Listing Agent

Christan Adams

Heather & Company Realty Group License #203473 Listed on: 11/14/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Mason Adams

Heather & Company Realty Group License #210112

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Electric Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School
  • Perkins-Tryon Middle School
  • Perkins-Tryon High School

Additional Features

  • 2.48 Acre Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 251
  • Assessor Parcel Number 600010615

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,624

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-735-1777
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCHCRG01
  • Directions: From 33 and 177, go north 3 miles. West on 80th, go 3 miles to Sangre. South on Sangre one half mile to Creek Crossing. Go to end of Creek Crossing.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 2

• High School: Perkins-Tryon HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Perkins-Tryon MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108029

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 251
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,756 $27,596 $2,896 $24,700
2024 $2,624 $27,596 $2,896 $24,700
2023 $2,624 $26,282 $3,316 $22,966
2022 $2,412 $25,031 $3,288 $21,743
2021 $2,290 $23,839 $3,145 $20,694
2020 $2,185 $22,704 $3,235 $19,469
2019 $2,226 $22,704 $3,235 $19,469
2018 $2,218 $22,704 $3,235 $19,469
2017 $2,233 $22,704 $3,235 $19,469
2016 $2,179 $22,671 $2,198 $20,473
2015 $2,180 $22,671 $2,198 $20,473
2014 $2,147 $21,769 $2,195 $19,574
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $349,300 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 American Eagle Title
Quit Claim Deed $12,650 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1201639

MLSOK

APN: 600010615

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.