NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,134 - $295,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2012

Last sale price $55,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 307% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,462 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Williamston Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of September 2012

A great place to call home! Freshly painted and new flooring. Finished basement. Great location. Call Mike Parsley for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Parsley

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6502116336 Listed on: 01/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynne Stornant

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6501325986

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 825.0
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66X132
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 825.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 825.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1650.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 825.0
  • Living Area: 1650.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 825.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes

• Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Heating:None2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamston

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 66X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: Yes
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2674.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 50400.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 50400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Kraft Karen
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
$223,902

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Sowle Susan C
Bought by
Kraft Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Ives Kathrine and Ives Vansickler S
Bought by
Sowle Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $92,000 None Available
Kraft Karen $126,000 Midstate Title Company
Sowle Susan C $85,900 --
Ives Kathrine $82,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kraft Karen $119,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold $55,000 -38.8% $33 / Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2012 01/26/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,209 $91,100 $24,800 $66,300
2024 $3,001 $82,700 $26,400 $56,300
2023 $3,001 $75,400 $22,600 $52,800
2022 $2,858 $65,700 $19,800 $45,900
2021 $2,800 $66,100 $15,200 $50,900
2020 $2,719 $62,600 $15,200 $47,400
2019 $2,609 $59,100 $12,700 $46,400
2018 $2,562 $54,000 $11,900 $42,100
2017 $2,449 $53,500 $10,900 $42,600
2016 -- $51,500 $10,600 $40,900
2015 -- $46,800 $17,820 $28,980
2014 -- $43,100 $23,100 $20,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 33559

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 18-07-01-127-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.