Seller's Agent in 2022
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $483,000
This home since 07 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $465,903, approximately $394 per square foot. This property was built in 1903. This home is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerque 287 Main St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lerque Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lerque Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kent Nicholas | $410,000 | Erie Title | |
| Sirna Alexandria L | $255,000 | Fireland Title | |
| Bishop Brian | $249,900 | None Available | |
| Russell Michael O | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| Daly Fern A | $184,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Drake Julie S | $105,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sirna Alexandria L | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Brian | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael O | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Daly Fern A | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Julie S | $98,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $410,000 | +9.3% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +50.1% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2017 07/16/17 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,315 | $138,286 | $22,362 | $115,924 |
| 2024 | $12,315 | $138,286 | $22,362 | $115,924 |
| 2023 | $12,315 | $138,286 | $22,362 | $115,924 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $79,762 | $16,940 | $62,822 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $79,762 | $16,940 | $62,822 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $79,760 | $16,940 | $62,820 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $69,450 | $11,860 | $57,590 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $69,450 | $11,860 | $57,590 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $69,450 | $11,860 | $57,590 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $55,800 | $10,490 | $45,310 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $55,800 | $10,490 | $45,310 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $55,800 | $10,490 | $45,310 |
| 2013 | $3,029 | $47,930 | $10,490 | $37,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karyl Morrison
Howard Hanna
(330) 903-6448
200 in this area
312 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patricia Kurtz
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 802-1675
84 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4380671
APN: 32-00129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.